Schedule

Schedule PDF

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29TH

Session 1: 12:00pm

SHOWCASE – Pro/Am Junior

Amateur Junior (junior-youth) – AMERICAN RHYTHM Newcomer through Open Advanced

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN RHYTHM Newcomer through Gold Star

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN RHYTHM
Syllabus Championship, 2-Dance Championship, 3-Dance Championship

Amateur and Mixed Amateur – AMERICAN RHYTHM Newcomer though Championship

Pro/Am and Am/Am – AMERICAN RHYTHM Dance for the Cure Challenge

Session 2: 8:00pm

SHOWCASE – Pro/Am

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN RHYTHM DanceSport Series Championship

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN RHYTHM Open Scholarship

Pro/Am, Student/Student and Amateur – NIGHT CLUB DANCE
Newcomers through Gold Star

Pro/Am, Student/Student and Amateur – NIGHT CLUB DANCE
Open 3-dance Championships

Pro/Am, Student/Student and Amateur – NIGHT CLUB DANCE
Showcase

NIGHT CLUB DANCE Best Costume Awards

Professional Rising Star AMERICAN SMOOTH

Professional Rising Star INTERNATIONAL LATIN

Professional Rising Star INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM

Professional Rising Star AMERICAN RHYTHM

Professional THEATER ARTS/SHOW DANCE

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30TH

Session 3: 7:30am

Amateur Junior (junior-youth) – AMERICAN SMOOTH Newcomer through Open Advanced

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN SMOOTH Newcomer through Gold Star

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN SMOOTH
Syllabus Championship, 2-Dance Championship, 3-Dance Championship

Amateur and Mixed Amateur – AMERICAN SMOOTH
Newcomer though Championship

Pro/Am and Am/Am – AMERICAN SMOOTH Dance for the Cure Challenge

Session 4: 8:00pm

Pro/Am and Student/Student – BEST OF THE BEST
International/American 4-Dance Challenge

Pro/Am and Student/Student – AMERICAN SMOOTH
DanceSport Series Championship and Scholarship

Amateur – Ron Bennett Senior Amateur Ballroom Championship

Professional Open AMERICAN SMOOTH

Professional Open INTERNATIONAL LATIN

Professional Open INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM

Professional Open AMERICAN RHYTHM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 31ST

Session 5: 7:00am

AMATEUR FORMATION

Amateur Junior (junior-youth) – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
Newcomer through Open Advanced

Pro/Am and Student/Student – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
Newcomer through Gold Star

Pro/Am and Student/Student – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
Syllabus Championship, 2-Dance Championship, 3-Dance Championship

Amateur and Mixed Amateur – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
Newcomer though Championship

Pro/Am and Student/Student – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
DanceSport Series Championship

Pro/Am and Am/Am – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM
Dance for the Cure Challenge

Pro/Am and Student/Student – INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM Open Scholarship

Amateur Junior (junior-youth) – INTERNATIONAL LATIN
Newcomer though Open Advanced

Pro/Am and Student/Student –INTERNATIONAL LATIN
Newcomer through Gold Star

Pro/Am and Student/Student –INTERNATIONAL LATIN
Syllabus Championship, 2-Dance Championship, 3-Dance Championship

Amateur and Mixed Amateur –INTERNATIONAL LATIN
Newcomer though Championship

Pro/Am and Student/Student –INTERNATIONAL LATIN
DanceSport Series Championship

Pro/Am and Am/Am –INTERNATIONAL LATIN
Dance for the Cure Challenge

Pro/Am and Student/Student –INTERNATIONAL LATIN Open Scholarship

New Year’s Eve Gala:  7:00pm

7:00 – 8:00pm Cocktail Reception

8:00 – 1:00am  Four Course Dinner, General Dancing

  • Dance for the Cure Face Off: Int’l Ballroom, Rhythm, Smooth, Int’l Latin
  • Professional Show featuring:

    Arunas & Katusha, Travis & Jaimee, Vard & Inga, Stefano & Bianka, Hayk & Emilia and more!

SUNDAY, JANUARY 1ST

Workshops

Information to come.

Questions? Email info@yuletideball.com or call 202.465.4614.

Close
loading...